Accident Cessna U206G Stationair YU-DNZ, 19 May 2011
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122612

Date:19-MAY-2011
Time:14:32 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna U206G Stationair
Owner/operator:STF avijacija
Registration: YU-DNZ
MSN: U20604279
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Village Zlakusa near Užice -   Serbia
Phase: En route
Nature:-
Departure airport:Smederevska Palanka (LYSP)
Destination airport:Smederevska Palanka (LYSP)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the flight there was a failure of the engine, the plane makes emergency landing in the field and remained upside-down. Two pilots suffered only minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.blic.rs/Vesti/Hronika/254871/Pao-avion-cesna-kod-Pozege-nema-poginulih
http://mondo.rs/a207717/Info/Drustvo/Cesna-prinudno-sletela-piloti-povredjeni.html
https://www.scribd.com/document/56077160/Informacija-04-11-Cessna-u206g-Yu-dnz
http://i149.photobucket.com/albums/s56/Uzice/DSCN1444.jpg
http://i149.photobucket.com/albums/s56/Uzice/DSCN1440.jpg

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 7 years