Incident McDonnell Douglas F-4F Phantom II 37+35,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122790

Date:Wednesday 16 June 1993
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic F4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
McDonnell Douglas F-4F Phantom II
Owner/operator:JBG 35 Luftwaffe
Registration: 37+35
MSN: 4434
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Goose Bay, Labrador, NL -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:CFB Goose Bay
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Flew through trees on low-level flight and was badly damaged; emergency landing at Goose Bay; rebuilt & back in service 12/1994.

Sources:

https://www.flugzeugforum.de//forum/showthread.php?57725-F-4-Phantom-II-Storys/page4