This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 7 May 1992 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | SAAB 105 (SK.60C) |
| Owner/operator: | Flygvapnet, Swedish Air Force |
| Registration: | F5-30 |
| MSN: | 60.030 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Söderåsen, 5 km V Ljungbyhed -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Ljungbyhed |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Collided with terrain (mountain, pulled up but was banking), pilot error in combination with radio/communication problem.
Sources:
1.
http://forum3.sff.n.se/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=1033 