This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 8 June 2011 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Partenavia P.66B Oscar 100 |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | I-CAMT |
| MSN: | 57 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Acquedolci (Messina) -
Italy
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft, for unknown reasons, did an emergency landing on a beach, without causing damage to people or things. Occupants unharmed.
Sources:
http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1441 