| Date: | Sunday 10 August 1969 |
| Time: | 05:30 |
| Type: | Cessna 170 |
| Owner/operator: | Cody Treater C |
| Registration: | N4242V |
| MSN: | 18598 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Worland, WY -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Cody, Wyo |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:FOREIGN MATERIAL FOUND IN CARB.PLT COULD NOT REMEMBER HISTORY OF FLT.NO WITNESSES.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | DEN70F0088 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 7 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB