| Date: | Tuesday 9 December 1975 |
| Time: | 15:00 |
| Type: | Piper J3 Cub |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N42511 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Neligh, Ne -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Local |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:FLYING LOW OVR HILLY TRRN AND SCATTERED WOODED AREA.R SKI STRUCK TOP GND WIRE.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MKC76FCJ19 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB