| Date: | Wednesday 7 May 1975 |
| Time: | 09:30 |
| Type: | Piper PA-28R |
| Owner/operator: | Garden State F |
| Registration: | N41331 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Lindenwold, NJ -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Albion, Nj |
| Destination airport: | Bridgeport, Nj |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:NR 1 CONNECTING ROD BOLTS BKN,FRONT MAIN BEAR FUSED TO MAIN AREA.MFG UN DTMN ORIGIN OF FAIL.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | NYC75FHD43 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB