Incident Luscombe 8A N41925, 14 May 1967
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 123264

Date:14-MAY-1967
Time:13:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic L8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Luscombe 8A
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N41925
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Big Bear, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
NORM T/O PROCEDURE IS CLIMB TO SAFE ALT ON RNWYHDG BFOR TURN.PLT TURNED RT AT ALT 100FT ABV GRND.

Sources:

NTSB