| Date: | Friday 28 June 1968 |
| Time: | 16:00 |
| Type: | Cessna 320D Skyknight |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N4171T |
| MSN: | 320D-0071 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Torreon -
Mexico
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:INVESTIGATION UNDER JURISDICTION OF GOVT OF MEXICO. BOTH ENGS WERE CUTTING OUT.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW69O0003 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB