| Date: | Saturday 29 May 1971 |
| Time: | 16:00 |
| Type: | Cessna 180 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N4520B |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Tamiment, PA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Parachuting |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | E.Stroudsburg, Pa |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:TKOF FROM ROLLING FAIRWAY OF GOLF COURSE UN CLRTREES AT END.ACFT APRX 152LB OVR GWT.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | NYC71FHA53 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 5 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB