| Date: | Wednesday 26 April 1978 |
| Time: | 15:00 |
| Type: | Beechcraft F33A Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N4515A |
| MSN: | CE-302 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1970 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near La Grande, Or -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | Ontario, Or |
| Destination airport: | Hoquiam, Wa |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:NO ENG MALFUNCTION FOUND.PLT INFORMED THAT VACUUM INSTRUMENTS WOULD BE INOP FOR FLIGHT.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA78FYM28 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB