ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 123405
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 30-MAY-1967 |
Time: | 12:33 |
Type: | Luscombe 8A |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N45728 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | North Bend, OR -
United States of America
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:ENG FAILED AFTER RECOVERY FROM POWER OFF STALL OVER AREA UNSUITABLE FOR EMERGENCY LANDING.
Sources:
NTSB