Accident Piper PA-28R N4384T, Monday 6 March 1972
ASN logo

Date:Monday 6 March 1972
Time:17:33
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R
Owner/operator:Epps Air Servi
Registration: N4384T
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Chamblee, GA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
NO FUEL FOUND IN LINES FRM INJECTOR INLET TO DISCHARGE NOZZLES.UNABLE REACH ARPT.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA72FKG78
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 6 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB