| Date: | Sunday 17 June 1979 |
| Time: | 10:00 |
| Type: | Cessna TU206F |
| Owner/operator: | AAA Welding |
| Registration: | N4424Q |
| MSN: | U20603049 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1975 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Milford, UT -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Cedar City, Ut |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:AFTER GND WIRE BCM DISCNCTD,ALTERNATOR ARCED TOFUEL VENT LN.IGNITION LNS BURNED.ACFT LNDD/BURNED.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | DEN79FA044 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 11 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB