ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 123620
Last updated: 21 August 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 24-NOV-1966 |
Time: | 14:25 |
Type: |  Cessna 150 |
Owner/operator: | Champs Aviation |
Registration: | N3657J |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Dell City TX -
United States of America
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:PILOT WAS CIRCLING FRIENDS HOUSE AT LOW ALTITUDE. A/C LOST ALTITUDE. STRUCK GRND DURING RECOVERY.
Sources:
NTSB