Accident Beechcraft C-45H Expeditor N3719G, Thursday 12 December 1974
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 12 December 1974
Time:15:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C-45H Expeditor
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N3719G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Palma Sola, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Sarasota, Fla
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
TAXIING ON RWY.UNABLE TO STOP,ATMTD TKOF.NOT MULTI-ENGINE RATED.ALL TIME IN TYPE AS COPILOT.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA75DLD43
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 4 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB