ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 123807
Last updated: 14 September 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 31-JUL-1966 |
Time: | 18:00 |
Type: |  Cessna 150 |
Owner/operator: | Damschroder Sa |
Registration: | N3594L |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Fremont OH -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:PILOT INITIATED FLIGHT WITH A KNEE INJURY THAT RESTRICTED HIS USE OF THE RIGHT RUDDER.
Sources:
NTSB