ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 123834
Last updated: 10 August 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 28-AUG-1968 |
Time: | 10:05 |
Type: |  Cessna 150 |
Owner/operator: | Petroleum Flye |
Registration: | N3536J |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Beaumont, TX -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:TALL CROPS BETWEEN RNWYS.UNCONTROLLED ARPT.BOTHRNWYS IN USE,WIND 5 KTS FROM 45 DEGS.
Sources:
NTSB