| Date: | Thursday 5 June 1969 |
| Time: | 18:30 |
| Type: | Cessna A188 |
| Owner/operator: | Bill Rogers Fl |
| Registration: | N3560Q |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Vinton, LA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:AFTER COMPLETING SWATH RUN,PLT FELT A BUMP AND EXPERIENCED LOSS OF ELEVATOR CONTROL.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW70F0015 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB