ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 123877
Last updated: 20 June 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 23-SEP-1967 |
Time: | 02:55 |
Type: |  Cessna 150 |
Owner/operator: | Floyds Flying |
Registration: | N3980U |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Compton, CA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:PILOT BLOOD ALCOHOL LEVEL O.13 PERCENT. LOSS OFCRITICAL JUDGMENT. PX PUSHED CONTROL WHEEL FORWARD
Sources:
NTSB