| Date: | Thursday 20 May 1976 |
| Time: | 16:15 |
| Type: | Bell 47G |
| Owner/operator: | B & B Helicopt |
| Registration: | N379B |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Oklahoma City, Ok -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Local |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:PLT RPTD LOST OIL PRESS. HAD TO AVOID PWR LINES. UNDET DUE IMPACT DMG TO ENG.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW76FPJ34 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB