| Date: | Sunday 1 June 1969 |
| Time: | 18:30 |
| Type: | Aero Commander 100-180 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N3752X |
| MSN: | 5065 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Fall River, MA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:HIT ROCKS. ATMTD T/O WITH HEAVILY LOADED ACFT ON RWY THAT WAS TOO SHORT.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | NYC69F0470 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB