| Date: | Thursday 24 May 1973 |
| Time: | 22:10 |
| Type: | Piper PA-32 |
| Owner/operator: | Mad River Airp |
| Registration: | N3778W |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Portland, IN -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:TAXIED INTO GAS PUMP 27 IN AGL.RAMP LTD,GAS PUMP WASNT.ACFT TAXI LTS WERE ON.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI73AC091 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB