| Date: | Sunday 2 August 1981 |
| Time: | 16:00 |
| Type: | Rand Robinson KR-2 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N37691 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Lake Elmo, Mn -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Local |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:PROP REPAIRED FOR GND RUN & TAXI ONLY.APRX 3 INS SEPD FM TIP OF REPAIRED BLADE.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI81FER55 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB