Accident Piper PA-25 N6103Z, Wednesday 17 September 1969
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 17 September 1969
Time:16:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25
Owner/operator:T.H.Michael
Registration: N6103Z
MSN: 25-120
Year of manufacture:1960
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Hollis, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot cholinesterase 2.76 units,significance undetrmind.Had been soaked with 4-2-1 spray on 9/7/69.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW70F0220
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 7 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB