| Date: | Friday 17 December 1976 |
| Time: | 09:20 |
| Type: | Cessna 188B |
| Owner/operator: | Sunniland Airc |
| Registration: | N53176 |
| MSN: | 188-01665T |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near St Augustine, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Ferry/positioning |
| Departure airport: | Ormand Beach, Fl |
| Destination airport: | New Church, Va |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:CAUSE OF LOSS OF FUEL PRESS NOT DETERMINED.ENG CAUGHT ON FIRE AFTR LDG OK ON ROAD.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA77FLA11 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB