| Date: | Saturday 30 September 1972 |
| Time: | 12:57 |
| Type: | Cessna 180B |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N5152E |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Anchorage, AK -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Kenai, Alas |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:CESSNA N4177Y DESTROYED. PLT WORKING ON ACFT RCVD MINOR INJURIES. GUSTY XWIND.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | ANC73FAG50 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 5 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB