| Date: | Sunday 26 March 1967 |
| Time: | 08:20 |
| Type: | Beechcraft A23-19 |
| Owner/operator: | Roselle Beechc |
| Registration: | N5670S |
| MSN: | MB-109 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Monterey, TN -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:STRUCK A TRACTOR THEN WENT INTO A DITCH.NO SUITABLE LNDG AREA AVAILABLE.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA67F0451 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 5 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB