| Date: | Wednesday 29 October 1980 |
| Time: | 11:30 |
| Type: | Cessna 152 |
| Owner/operator: | Bridgeford Fly |
| Registration: | N5455B |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Napa, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Local |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:CFI APPLIED AIL PRESS WHILE CRITIQUING STUDENT DRG SIM FORCED LDG.STUDENT THOUGHT CFI TOOK CTL.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | LAX81FVD05 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB