| Date: | Saturday 9 March 1968 |
| Time: | 10:40 |
| Type: | Bell 47D1 |
| Owner/operator: | Aa-J Deblieck |
| Registration: | N5511V |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Carlsbad, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:LOSS OF CONTROL DURING LIFT OFF FROM TRAILER.TWO UNIDENTIFIED PARKED ACFT STRUCK BY DEBRIS.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | LAX68A0086 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB