| Date: | Wednesday 19 February 1975 |
| Time: | 14:55 |
| Type: | Cessna 180H Skywagon 6 |
| Owner/operator: | Bush Air |
| Registration: | N4810B |
| MSN: | 18051883 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Tuntutuliak, AK -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | Bethel, Ak |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:SNOW COVERED SLOUGH,TOO SLICK.WG CAUGHT CLOTHESLINE,HIT GRND & SLID INTO FISH HOUSE.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | ANC75AA056 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 11 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB