Accident Cessna 206A N4844F, Thursday 9 September 1971
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 9 September 1971
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 206A
Owner/operator:
Registration: N4844F
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Alamo, NV -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
INJ AND TOTAL ON BOARD PRESUMED.ACFT SET ON FIRE AFTER CRASH TO DSTRY MARIJUANA.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: OAK72FVW10
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 9 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB