| Date: | Sunday 4 October 1981 |
| Time: | 19:42 |
| Type: | Cessna 402B |
| Owner/operator: | Richard Robert |
| Registration: | N4613N |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Park Falls, Wi -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Madison, Wi |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:PLT STATED ENGS NOT PRODUCING FULL THRUST.MAX G/W 6300LBS,G/W AT TKOF 6238LBS.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI82FEP03 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 5 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB