ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 124835
Last updated: 23 June 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 13-JUN-1970 |
Time: | 13:30 |
Type: |  Cessna 150G |
Owner/operator: | Seymour Johnso |
Registration: | N4625X |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | White Lake, NC -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | Goldsboro, Nc |
Destination airport: | Return |
Narrative:INVESN DISCLOSED PUBLD RWY LENGTH 400FT MORE THAN ACTUAL.PUBLD LENGTH SUFF FOR TKOF,ACTUAL NOT.
Sources:
NTSB