ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 124984
Last updated: 31 July 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 23-OCT-1976 |
Time: | 10:30 |
Type: |  Cessna 150 |
Owner/operator: | Don's Fly Serv |
Registration: | N51030 |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Riverside, CA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Approach |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Local |
Narrative:HIT PWR LINES ON FINAL, LNDD IN OPEN FLD ADJACENT TO RWY AND FLIPPED OVER.
Sources:
NTSB