| Date: | Wednesday 25 January 1978 |
| Time: | 13:30 |
| Type: | Piper PA-28-235 |
| Owner/operator: | 4 Higher Inc |
| Registration: | N9386W |
| MSN: | 28-11081 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1968 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | New Prt Richey, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Student pilot in left seat made landing-pic attempted go-around when aircraft ran off side of runway.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA78FA035 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB