| Date: | Thursday 26 March 1981 |
| Time: | 10:08 |
| Type: | Cessna 152 |
| Owner/operator: | Bow Pipeline C |
| Registration: | N49594 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Cleveland, Ok -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Tulsa, Ok |
| Destination airport: | Local |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:PIPELINE PATROL.CIRCLED TO LOOK AT LEAK IN SMALL CANYON AREA.SETTLE INTO PWR LINES.WND GSTG 25KTS.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW81FPM09 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB