Accident Cessna 150L N18084,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 125297

Date:Saturday 11 October 1975
Time:13:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Los Alamos Air
Registration: N18084
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Los Alamos, NM -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Return
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
STUDENT BOUNCED,ACFT DRIFTED R.IP TOOK CTLS,ATTMPTD GO ARND.HIT POLE & TREE.GUSTS 20K.DA 11000FT.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN76FQA21
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB