| Date: | Saturday 4 January 1975 |
| Time: | 14:40 |
| Type: | Beechcraft N35 Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N1297Z |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Salem, Ar -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Horseshoe Bend, Ar |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:ACFT DESTROYED BY FIRE.PLT REPORTEDLY STATED BFR TKOF FUEL LOW.ACFT OUT OF ANNUAL.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW75FPG30 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB