| Date: | Monday 6 January 1969 |
| Time: | 10:40 |
| Type: | Beechcraft N35 Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N1297Z |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Columbus, OH -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:PLT UNABLE TO RECALL IF GIVEN EN ROUTE ICING. NO RECORD OF WEATHER BRIEFING.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI69F0412 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 8 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB