ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 125454
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 20 December 1973 |
Time: | 20:26 |
Type: | Beechcraft C-45H Expeditor |
Owner/operator: | Tricon Airlin* |
Registration: | N2122 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Waco, TX -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Approach |
Nature: | Cargo |
Departure airport: | Dallas, Tex |
Destination airport: | Return |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:PLT RPRTD AFTR TKOF HE WOULD HAVE TO RET & LND.CG 3.38IN AFT REAR LMT.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | FTW74AF045 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB