| Date: | Monday 19 November 1973 |
| Time: | 16:30 |
| Type: | Cessna A188B |
| Owner/operator: | Sunniland Airc |
| Registration: | N21717 |
| MSN: | 188-00979T |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Zellwood, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Local |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:CHAFF ON AIR FILTER APRX 1/2 IN THICK.STRIP FRESHLY MOWED.ACFT EQPD MAN OPERATED ALT AIR,NOT USED.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA74FLD43 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB