| Date: | Monday 31 January 1972 |
| Time: | 15:55 |
| Type: | Piper PA-23-250 Aztec C |
| Owner/operator: | Valley Air Ser |
| Registration: | N19273 |
| MSN: | 27-3289 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Sint Maarten -
Sint Maarten
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | Anguilla, West Indies |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Non injury incident, no further details. Incident occurred on Dutch Overseas territory.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA72OM076 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB MIA72OM076