Accident LET L-13 Blaník N1NV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 125676

Date:Friday 5 April 1974
Time:10:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic ll13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
LET L-13 Blaník
Owner/operator:Baboqvr Srg Sc
Registration: N1NV
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Phoenix, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
SIM ROPE BREAK AT LOW ALT. UN LND ON RWY DUE OTR ACFT. INTNTL STALL INTO 3 PRKD ACFT, SUB DMG.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX74FUJ52
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB