ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 125803
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 16 December 1973 |
Time: | 15:07 |
Type: | Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee Cruiser |
Owner/operator: | Equity Leasing Corp |
Registration: | N1549J |
MSN: | 28-23953 |
Year of manufacture: | 1968 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Rochester, MN -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Approach |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Local |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:CLR LND BEHIND 707 ACFT CAUTIONED WAKE TURB.PART 1 AIM CVRS WAKE TURB.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | MKC74FER26 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB