Accident Cessna 182H Skylane N156GR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 125815

Date:Friday 22 September 1972
Time:22:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182H Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N156GR
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Carrollton, OH -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
HIT PWR LINES ABT 60FT HIGH PARALLELING COUNTY ROAD.PRACTICING TOUCH AND GO LDGS.FLT PHASE UNK.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI73FEI12
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB