Accident Emair MA-1 Paymaster N1013Y, Wednesday 26 November 1980
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 26 November 1980
Time:14:00
Type:Emair MA-1 Paymaster
Owner/operator:Suniland Aircr
Registration: N1013Y
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Palmdale, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
ROTATED PREMATURELY TO AVOID TRUCK CROSSING NEAR END OF RWY.UN CLEAR WIRES,TREES.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA81DKT21
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 5 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB