| Date: | Wednesday 28 April 1971 |
| Time: | 12:45 |
| Type: | Hiller UH-12B |
| Owner/operator: | Interamerican |
| Registration: | N10195 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Arlington, TX -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Local |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:PLT STATED ACFT WAS WASHED PRIOR TO THIS FLT AND HE HAD DRAINED THE SUMPS.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW71FPD52 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 8 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB