| Date: | Saturday 29 December 1973 |
| Time: | 13:36 |
| Type: | Beechcraft G18S |
| Owner/operator: | Carson Helicop |
| Registration: | N118W |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Ann Arbor, MI -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Ann Arbor, Mich |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:ENCRUSTED SNOW APRX 1/8 TO 1/4 IN THICK ON TOP OF WING AND TAIL SURFACES.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI74FEC24 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB