Accident Beechcraft D18S N103P, Friday 4 August 1972
ASN logo

Date:Friday 4 August 1972
Time:11:17
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft D18S
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N103P
MSN: A-370
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sint Maarten -   Sint Maarten
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:San Juan, Puerto Rico
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed during landing, serious injury incident. Incident occurred on Dutch overseas territory.

Accident investigation:

Report number: MIA73OKA02
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB MIA73OKA02